English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
angle [correct]
DEF: A visible diagonal line across a fabric, formed by either a pattern or the binding points of a weave. If the angle between the diagonal and the weft is greater than 45 degrees, it is considered to be high, if less than 45 degrees it is low.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
inclinaison [nom féminin]