English (Mathematics)
angle [correct]; geometric angle [correct]
DEF: Open figure formed by two lines joined at common endpoint.
French (Mathématiques)
angle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Figure formée par deux lignes ou deux surfaces qui se coupent, mesurée en degrés.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
ángulo [correct, nom masculin]