English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
angle [nom]
OBS: A shape consisting of two straight legs meeting in a right angle, usually but not necessarily of equal length and with a sharp or slightly rounded corner and with or without fillets.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
angle [nom masculin]
OBS: Profilé dont la section se compose de deux côtés droits réunis à angle droit, généralement, mais non nécessairement, de longueur égale, ayant un coin aigu ou légèrement arrondi, avec ou sans bourrelet.