English (Veterinary Medicine; Animal Husbandry)
nose-ring [verbe]
DEF: To fasten a metal ring through the cartilage of the nose of bull for safe control of the animal.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Élevage des animaux)
boucler
OBS: un taureau.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Cría de ganado)
anillar [correct]