English (Education Theory and Methods; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
augmented reality-based learning [correct]; AR-based learning [correct]; augmented reality learning [correct]; AR learning [correct]
CONT: Augmented reality learning is an innovative educational method that blends the real world with digital elements, such as 3D [three-dimensional] images, animations, and videos, to create a more engaging and interactive learning experience. AR learning aims to enhance students' understanding and retention of the material.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
apprentissage grâce à la réalité augmentée [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] du fait de l'engagement plus important et de la motivation accrue des élèves, l'apprentissage grâce à la réalité augmentée est beaucoup plus rapide. L'aspect pratique et visuel de cet apprentissage permet aussi une compréhension accélérée puisque la mémoire visuelle est fortement stimulée.