English (Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
learning from instruction [correct]; learning by being told [correct]
CONT: Learning from instruction, also called learning by being told. [The] learner selects [the knowledge,] transforms [it into] an internally-usable representation and integrates it with prior knowledge for effective retrieval and use.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage par instruction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'apprentissage par instruction consiste à acquérir des connaissances auprès d'une source extérieure et à intégrer celles-ci aux acquis préalables; l'intégration comporte en général une transformation des [connaissances] en une forme interne plus propice à leur exploitation ultérieure par le système.
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Inteligencia artificial)
aprendizaje tutorizado [correct, nom masculin]; aprendizaje por instrucción [correct, nom masculin]