English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
just-in-time online learning [correct]; JIT online learning [correct]; JIT e-learning [correct]; just in time online learning [correct]; just-in-time e-learning [correct]
CONT: Our clients involvement in 'just in time' online learning may be in the context of a one off activity or a longer term program involving the gradual drip feeding of an appropriate learning experience at the appropriate time and place.
CONT: Just-in-Time (JIT) e-learning allows employees to access a snippet of information that's pertinent to their job, as opposed to taking an entire course. This facilitates knowledge sharing and productivity in companies.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage en ligne juste-à-temps [proposition, nom masculin]; apprentissage en ligne et en juste-à-temps [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje en línea justo a tiempo [nom masculin]