English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
as part of an approval process [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board is assigned responsibilities by a number of other Acts, usually as part of an approval process.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
aux fins d'approbation
CONT: En outre, plusieurs autres lois confèrent des responsabilités au Conseil du Trésor, habituellement aux fins d'approbation.