English (Government Contracts)
approval-in-principle [correct]
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
approbation en principe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.