English (Translation; Language Problems)
draw near [verbe]
OBS: .. and thus they drew near Casterbridge.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
approcher
OBS: ... et c'est ainsi qu'elles approchèrent de Casterbridge. (faux amis 388)