English (Military Administration)
appropriate [correct, uniformisé]; appr [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: appropriate; appr: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
approprié [correct, uniformisé]; appr [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: approprié; appr : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.