English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
appropriate [correct, verbe]
OBS: Parliament normally appropriates funds for expenditures on a gross basis, but in a number of instances, authority has been granted to credit revenues to appropriations, and thus in these instances the appropriations are stated on a net basis.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
affecter [correct]; imputer [correct]
OBS: imputer sur, à.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
asignar [correct]; destinar [correct]