English (Financial Accounting)
appropriation account [correct]
DEF: An account to which net profits are carried and from which transfers are made to reflect the disposition of such profits.
French (Comptabilité générale)
compte d'affectations [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Compte dans lequel on crédite les bénéfices et on débite les virements représentant l'affectation qui a été faite de ces bénéfices.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
cuenta de asignación [correct, nom féminin]