English (Information Processing (Informatics))
event sourcing [correct]
CONT: Event sourcing involves modeling the state changes made by applications as an immutable sequence or "log" of events.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
approvisionnement en événements [proposition, nom masculin]