English (Family Law (common law))
records [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
PHR: Records of marriages.
PHR: Records of burials.
PHR: Records of baptisms.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
archives [voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.