English (Library Operations)
archives [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A place in which public records or other important documents are kept.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
archives [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Lieu où les archives sont déposées, conservées.