English (Environment)
area to be avoided [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Description of sensitive elements (water intakes, fishing areas, recreational activities and so forth) and environmental constraints (scheduling, areas to be avoided and so forth).
French (Environnement)
zone à éviter [correct, locution nominale, nom féminin]
CONT: Description des éléments sensibles (prises d'eau, zones de pêche, activités récréatives, etc.) et des contraintes environnementales (échéancier, zones à éviter, etc.).