English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
area of commonality [correct]
OBS: area of commonality: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
secteur commun [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: secteur commun : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.