English (Respiratory System)
airway reactivity index [correct]; ARI [correct]
OBS: When plotted logarithmically, the data showed that tracheal gangliosides decreased with an increase in airway reactivity index, suggesting a linear relation between them. (abstract) (Bronchial hyperreactivity associated with tracheal gangliosides -Science, Nov. 5, 1982; 218 (4572); p. 569-71)
French (Appareil respiratoire)
index de réactivité des voies respiratoires [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: réactivité des voies respiratoires : base de données Pascal.