English (International Laws and Legal Documents; Economic Co-operation and Development)
articles of agreement [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Cooperation Agreement ... sets out the relevant provisions on cooperation and/or consultation in the IMF's [International Monetary Fund] articles of agreement and the Marrakesh Agreement establishing the WTO [World Trade Organization].
French (Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Coopération et développement économiques)
statuts [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: L'Accord [...] énonce les dispositions des statuts du FMI [Fonds monétaire international] et de l'Accord de Marrakesh consacrées à la coopération et à la consultation.
CONT: Statuts du Fond monétaire international et statuts de la Société financière internationale.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
artículos de un tratado [correct, pluriel]