English (Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry)
joint [correct, verbe]
DEF: To connect by a joint or joints; to fasten, fit together, unite.
French (Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie)
assembler [correct]
DEF: [...] joindre ensemble deux ou plusieurs pièces d'un ouvrage de menuiserie.
Spanish (Carpintería de acabado (Industria maderera); Carpintería)
empalmar