English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
insured person [correct]
DEF: ... a person who is or has been employed in insurable employment.
OBS: insured person: Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985 (with amendments to March 1, 1991) and Employment Insurance Act, 1996.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
assuré [correct]
DEF: Personne qui exerce ou a exercé un emploi assurable.
OBS: assuré : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991) et Loi sur l'assurance-emploi, 1996.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Trabajo y empleo)
asegurado [correct, nom masculin]