English (Translation; Language Problems)
assure [verbe]
OBS: ... law of large numbers that makes life insurance possible assures the banker that ...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
enseigner
OBS: ... la loi mathématique des grands nombres qui rend possibles les opérations d'assurance enseigne au banquier que... (SAM 264)