English (Medical Imaging)
automatic sample changer [correct]
CONT: In vitro sample counting equipment. (...) when large numbers of samples have to be counted, the automatic sample changer does permit 24-hour operation.
French (Imagerie médicale)
changeur automatique de fractions
CONT: Matériel de comptage sur échantillon in vitro. (...) lorsqu'on a besoin d'effectuer des mesures sur un grand nombre d'échantillons, le changeur automatique de fractions permet de travailler 24 heures sur 24.