English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
automatic service
OBS: Service [whereby] the caller himself dials the number necessary for connection with the called station.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
service automatique [nom masculin]; automatique [nom masculin]
OBS: Service qui permet à la personne de composer lui-même le numéro du destinataire.