English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
cold-cure
CONT: Autopolymerizing (cold-curing) acrylic resin applied by the sprinkle or dust on method is easier and faster [than use of heat-cured resin], but this method is not suitable for dentures that replace many teeth, have a labial flange, or have other bulk.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
autopolymérisation [proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: [Lors d'une soudure secondaire], les éléments sont solidarisés de préférence en bouche à l'aide d'une clé en résine autopolymérisable ou mieux en plâtre.