English (Administrative Law; The Executive (Constitutional Law))
authorities
OBS: usually used in the plural
French (Droit administratif; Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel))
autorités [nom féminin]
OBS: pluriel d'usage
Spanish (Derecho administrativo; Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional))
autoridades [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]