English (Statistical Surveys; Military Training)
authority [correct]
OBS: Authority: collected under authority of the Statistics Act.
OBS: Term also used in the context of military training.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Instruction du personnel militaire)
autorisation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme utilisé aussi dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.