English (Public Administration (General); Government Accounting)
other government departments [correct, pluriel]; OGD [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Only amounts that fit the above criteria for "Liabilities to be charged to existing appropriations" can be accrued. This process is intended for recording OGD (Other Government Departments) receivables and payables related to appropriations. It must not be used for accrual of receivables related to non-tax revenues.
OBS: other government departments; OGD: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Comptabilité publique)
autres ministères [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; autres ministères du gouvernement [à éviter, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]; AMG [à éviter, nom masculin, pluriel]; AMG
CONT: Seuls les montants qui répondent aux critères ci-dessus des «Éléments de passif à imputer à des crédits existants» peuvent être imputés. Ce processus vise à inscrire les sommes à recevoir des AMG (autres ministères du gouvernement) et les sommes à leur payer imputables aux crédits. Il ne faut pas l'utiliser pour imputer les débiteurs liés aux recettes non fiscales.
OBS: L'expression «autres ministères du gouvernement» est redondante.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Contabilidad pública)
otros ministerios federales [nom masculin, pluriel]; OMF [nom masculin, pluriel]