English (Legal Profession: Organization)
inner barrister [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; student [voir observation]
OBS: A student member of one of the Inns of Court.
OBS: The junior members of the Inn who were not yet competent to play a full part in argument at the moots were at first called masters of the inner Bar or inner barristers, and later students.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
avocat stagiaire [proposition, nom masculin]; avocate stagiaire [proposition, nom féminin]; stagiaire [proposition, nom masculin et féminin]