English (Drilling and Boring (Construction); Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling; Geological Research and Exploration)
backfill [correct, verbe]
DEF: To refill (as an excavation) with any material.
French (Sondage et forage (Construction); Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
remblayer [correct]
Spanish (Sondeo y perforación (Construcción); Sondeo y perforación (Minas); Perforación de pozos petrolíferos; Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
rellenar [correct, verbe]