English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
baking [correct]
DEF: In finishing fabrics, the process by which resins or plastics are set in or on textile materials, usually by heating.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
séchage énergique [correct, nom masculin]; surchauffe forte [correct, nom féminin]; surchauffage fort [correct, nom masculin]