English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
line balancer [correct]; balancer [correct]; balancing machine [correct]; accumulator [correct]
CONT: After lining with compound, the [can] ends are fed through another bank of balancing machines; as with the earlier balancers, this allows the manufacturing process to run continuously.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
appareil régulateur de production [proposition, nom masculin]; accumulateur [proposition, nom masculin]