English (Field Hockey)
horizontal crossbar [correct]
OBS: Facilities/equipment. Seven feet from the ground.
CONT: Horizontal crossbar of the goal.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
barre horizontale du but [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Installations/matériel. Placée à 2,14 m du sol.