English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply))
screen bar [correct]
CONT: Racks are fixed screens composed of parallel bars placed in the waterway to catch debris. The bars are usually spaced 1 in. or more apart.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau))
barreau de grille [correct, nom masculin]