English (General Vocabulary)
barrel [verbe]
CONT: Heavy trucks continue to barrel over the Mountain Avenue Bridge in Malden, Mass., for example, even though it was "posted" at a maximum of 6 tons in 1977.
French (Vocabulaire général)
foncer; bomber