English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
exercise barrel [correct]; barrel
OBS: Generic term that includes many upholstered arched structures that help support a part of the body (back, neck, shoulders): arc barrel, ladder barrel, step barrel, etc.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
baril d'exercice [proposition, nom masculin]; baril [nom masculin]
CONT: [...]plus de 500 exercices du circuit d'entraînement Pilates CPM: reformer (photos), Cadillac, chaise, baril à échelle, petits barils et jouets proprioceptifs.