English (Containers; Customs and Excise)
barrel [correct, voir observation]
DEF: A bilged (bulging) cylindrical container of greater length than breadth, having two flat ends or heads of equal diameter.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Conteneurs; Douanes et accise)
baril [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Conteneur cylindrique bombé (renflé), plus long que large, qui a deux fonds plats de diamètre égal.
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.