English (Railroad Safety; Cycling)
level crossing gate [correct]; drop-gate of level crossing
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Cyclisme)
barrière levante de passage à niveau
OBS: Tech. mod. 48 10 p. III
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte ferroviario); Ciclismo)
barrera [correct, nom féminin]