English (Banking)
bank giro credit [correct]
CONT: A bank giro credit is a payment where the customer instructs their bank to transfer funds directly to the beneficiary's bank account. Businesses and consumers alike use bank giro transfer payments to pay invoices (for "Open Invoice" Billing) or to send payment in advance for products ordered.
French (Banque)
crédit de giro bancaires [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: giro : nom invariable.