English (Writing Styles)
bottom line at bottom [correct]; BLAB [correct]
DEF: A communication model where the conclusions and recommendations are placed at the end of the text, rather than at the beginning.
OBS: Used in written and verbal communication.
French (Techniques d'écriture)
l'essentiel à la fin [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Modèle de communication qui présente l'essentiel du message à la toute fin.
OBS: Modèle utilisé tant pour la communication écrite que verbale.
OBS: «Essentiel» étant dans ce cas un substantif et non pas un adjectif, l'article est nécessaire.