English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Ecology (General); Law of the Sea)
black fish [correct]; blackfish [correct]
CONT: Black fish are any fish [that] are caught, retained and sold illegally, usually because a vessel has caught its full quota of a particular species but keeps fishing and catching it.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Écologie (Généralités); Droit de la mer)
poisson pêché hors quota [proposition, nom masculin]