English (Office Automation)
block move/copy
OBS: The ability to designate a block of text (generally with some maximum number of characters and related to buffer size), and to move it within the document or to another document. Most systems which can access and move blocks of text can also copy blocks to another storage location (for editing) without erasing the original text.
French (Bureautique)
déplacement et copie [proposition, nom masculin]