English (Police)
block watch [correct]; neighborhood watch [correct]; neighbourhood watch [correct]
OBS: a program encouraging neighbours to exchange information about the schedules of habits to watch each others homes and to report suspicious activities to each other and to the police.
French (Police)
surveillance de quartier [correct, nom féminin]; vigie de quartier [nom féminin]
OBS: surveillance de quartier : Expression employée au Solliciteur général Canada et par la police de la Communauté urbaine de Montréal.
OBS: vigie de quartier : Expression employée par la Sûreté du Québec.