English (Publication and Bookselling)
block-out [correct]
DEF: An area printed on a part or parts of a print in such a manner as to discourage any attempt to read information entered in that area.
French (Édition et librairie)
camouflage [nom masculin]
DEF: Imprimé opaque sur une partie d'un texte en image pour en empêcher la lecture.