English (Genealogy; Anthropology; Genetics)
blood relative [correct]; biological relative [correct]; relative by blood [correct]; consanguine [correct, nom]
DEF: A related person who shares some of the same genetic material through a common ancestry.
French (Généalogie; Anthropologie; Génétique)
parent par le sang [correct, nom masculin]; parent biologique [correct, nom masculin]; consanguin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Descendant d’un auteur commun.