English (Geochemistry)
bloom [correct, verbe]; effloresce [correct, verbe]
DEF: To form an efflorescence; as salts with which alkali soils are impregnated bloom out on the surface of the earth in dry weather, after a rain or irrigation.
French (Géochimie)
former une efflorescence [locution verbale]; former des efflorescences [locution verbale]
OBS: (minérales).