English (Hosiery and Apparel Industry (Textiles); Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
blouse [correct, verbe]
DEF: Add fullness, vertically, to a specific part of a garment.
CONT: Blousing rubbers are elastic band-type cords placed [at] the lower end of the pant leg in order to blouse [it] over the boot.
French (Habillement et bonneterie (Textiles); Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
blouser [correct]
DEF: Ajouter de l'ampleur sur le plan vertical, à un endroit déterminé d'un vêtement.
OBS: L'ampleur est souvent soutenue par une bande placée ajustée au corps (ex. une ceinture, un poignet...).