English (Blasting Work (Mining))
blow down [correct, locution verbale]; blast down [locution verbale]
DEF: To bring down coal or stone with explosives.
French (Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
foudroyer
Spanish (Trabajo con explosivos (Explotación minera))
excavar con explosivos