English (Aeroindustry)
blow out [verbe]
CONT: blow out the completed system to eliminate any possible liquid.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
souffler
CONT: souffler le circuit réalisé pour éliminer éventuellement le liquide.
OBS: dirigeabilité.