English (Crop Protection)
blow-off [correct, nom]
DEF: Removal of a pesticide as solid particles (following dusting or through vaporization), from the surface of treated plants or from, and partly mixed with, the surface soil, by the wind.
OBS: A form of weathering.
French (Protection des végétaux)
pesticide éliminé par le vent [proposition, nom masculin]