English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
blow-up [correct]; blowing up [correct]
OBS: An excessive suit inflation forces the diver helplessly to surface.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
remontée en ballon [correct]
OBS: Du fait de l'arrivée en excès d'air comprimé