English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
blowing up
OBS: with the head held up slightly, there is no risk of the dress filling up with air, and the (...) to the surface.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
remontée en ballon
OBS: on appelle -- (...) une remontée trop rapide et incontrôlable due à un gonflement excessif de l'habit.