English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
bypass label processing [correct]; BLP [correct]
DEF: A technique of reading a computer file while bypassing the internal file/data set label.
OBS: This process could result in bypassing of the security access control system.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
traitement sans contrôle du label [correct, nom masculin]; traitement sans label [nom masculin]