English (Investment)
deep-discount bond
DEF: Bond with relatively low-coupon rate of interest, offered with a discount in excess of what can normally be treated as capital gain by the investor.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à prime d'émission élevée [nom féminin]
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono de descuento intensivo [nom masculin]; pagaré de descuento intensivo [nom masculin]