English (Fabric Nomenclature)
borgana [correct]
CONT: Beautiful breast-length imitation fur coat from the 50's ... Very soft, creme color with slight tints of brown. Fully lined in silk/satin. The 3X3 label says "BORGANA". A Borg Fabric.
CONT: ... borg lined coat.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
borgana [proposition, nom masculin]; borg [proposition, nom masculin]