English (Symptoms (Medicine))
terebrant [correct, adjectif]; boring [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Said of pain which has a piercing quality.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
térébrant [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [En parlant d'une douleur] Qui est comparable à la douleur que causerait un instrument perforant.