English (Shipbuilding)
connecting terminal [correct]
OBS: connecting terminal: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
borne de raccordement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: borne de raccordement : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.